Brand Performance logo

Yellow cheeses

The “Yellow cheeses” subcategory includes 15 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Yellow cheeses – shopping list additions
28 657in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
22.8%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 77.2%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Yellow cheeses” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Yellow cheeses – source mix
Yellow cheeses – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets22112
From ads0
Organic6545
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Yellow cheeses – source evolution over time
Yellow cheeses – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '260017
May '26000
Jun '261562036
Jul '2669190624
Aug '26635602913
Sep '26727502955
Brands from the “Yellow cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Yellow cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Światowid90370736
Pilos5314082
Sierpc34180155
Włoszczowa19360361
Serenada14030115
Mlekovita144409
Mlekpol1407040
SM Ryki10680126
Hochland431028
Łowicz13501
Source mix: organic 22.8%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 77.2%.