Brand Performance logo

Creams and sour creams

The “Creams and sour creams” subcategory includes 22 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Creams and sour creams – shopping list additions
11 958in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
37.9%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 62.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Creams and sour creams” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Creams and sour creams – source mix
Creams and sour creams – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets7422
From ads0
Organic4536
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Creams and sour creams62.07037.93
Cheeses, curds, cottage cheese75.62024.38
Milk78.632.4118.96
Desserts, curds, porridges72.035.8722.1
Yogurts, kefirs, buttermilk54.7625.8519.39
Eggs74.830.0125.16
High protein products78.73021.27
Creams and sour creams – source evolution over time
Creams and sour creams – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '260013
May '26000
Jun '266900106
Jul '2623730768
Aug '26157301735
Sep '26278601914
Brands from the “Creams and sour creams” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Creams and sour creams” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mleczna Dolina21000218
Piątnica2058059
Łaciata14810103
Primo9640130
Mlekovita1047019
Zott873030
Natura145042
Gostyń62024
Mazurski Smak46017
Łowicka39016
Source mix: organic 37.9%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 62.1%.