Brand Performance logo

Cheese sticks

The “Cheese sticks” subcategory includes 8 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cheese sticks – shopping list additions
780in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
32.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 67.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cheese sticks” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cheese sticks – source mix
Cheese sticks – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets526
From ads0
Organic254
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Cheese sticks – source evolution over time
Cheese sticks – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26403
Jul '26007
Aug '26145071
Sep '263770173
Brands from the “Cheese sticks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cheese sticks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Głodniaki5230193
Piratki3008
Pik-Nik2502
Cheesupers101
MiaMu000
Miami000
Światowid000
Milk Tiger000
Source mix: organic 32.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 67.4%.