Brand Performance logo

High protein products

The “High protein products” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

High protein products – shopping list additions
1 904in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
21.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “High protein products” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
High protein products – source mix
High protein products – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets1499
From ads0
Organic405
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
High protein products78.73021.27
Cheeses, curds, cottage cheese75.62024.38
Milk78.632.4118.96
Desserts, curds, porridges72.035.8722.1
Yogurts, kefirs, buttermilk54.7625.8519.39
Eggs74.830.0125.16
Creams and sour creams62.07037.93
High protein products – source evolution over time
High protein products – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2621002
Jul '26297033
Aug '26304089
Sep '266880281
Brands from the “High protein products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “High protein products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Bakoma Men10706
Jagr Pro-Go 5200
Mlekovita Super Body5015
Arla Protein Milk600
Polmlek Protein Jogurt200
Fruvita Protein Jogurt000
Műllermilch Protein000
Piątnica - koktajl z białkiem serwatkowym000
Mleczna Dolina Napój proteinowy000
Source mix: organic 21.3%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.7%.