Brand Performance logo

White cheeses, curds

The “White cheeses, curds” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

White cheeses, curds – shopping list additions
19 845in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
29%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 71%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “White cheeses, curds” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
White cheeses, curds – source mix
White cheeses, curds – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets14084
From ads0
Organic5761
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
White cheeses, curds – source evolution over time
White cheeses, curds – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26800072
Jul '2637240707
Aug '26475202595
Sep '26480802387
Brands from the “White cheeses, curds” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “White cheeses, curds” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Delikate394901010
Piątnica2244065
President489070
Mlekovita44309
Łaciaty210032
Pilos19102
Krasnystaw8100
Mazurski Smak6804
Bieluch800
Łowicz701
Source mix: organic 29%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 71%.