Brand Performance logo

Fish and fish products

The “Fish and fish products” subcategory includes 10 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Fish and fish products – shopping list additions
70 365in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
9/28
of 28 subcategories
Organic additions
12.4%
Ads 39.7% | Leaflets 47.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Fish and fish products” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Fish and fish products – source mix
Fish and fish products – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets33693
From ads27963
Organic8709
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Fish and fish products47.8839.7412.38
Dairy products71.835.4922.68
Deli meats, hot dogs, and specialty sausages69.4711.5119.02
Sweets55.131.113.8
Frozen products64.6820.2715.05
Chemicals and household items75.096.1118.8
Beverages80.261.1518.59
Desserts, snacks and pastries73.935.7620.31
Fish and fish products – source evolution over time
Fish and fish products – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26001
May '26000
Jun '26180111133
Jul '26956725812762
Aug '2695584823548
Sep '261276715584365
Brands from the “Fish and fish products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Fish and fish products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mowi158022833
Marinero1385101510
Lisner2133081
Graal728011
Rio Mare414095
Nautica444010
Suempol34602
Koral24805
Almar6400
Polski Karp007
Source mix: organic 12.4%, from ads 39.7%, from leaflets 47.9%.