Brand Performance logo

Lactose-free cheeses and curds

The “Lactose-free cheeses and curds” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Lactose-free cheeses and curds – shopping list additions
294in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
8/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
23.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 76.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Lactose-free cheeses and curds” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Lactose-free cheeses and curds – source mix
Lactose-free cheeses and curds – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets226
From ads0
Organic68
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds – source evolution over time
Lactose-free cheeses and curds – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '265201
Jul '2668015
Aug '2644021
Sep '2662031
Brands from the “Lactose-free cheeses and curds” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Lactose-free cheeses and curds” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mlekovita8400
Almette2202
Mlekpol1400
Hochland300
Mazurski Smak300
Światowid000
Source mix: organic 23.1%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 76.9%.