Brand Performance logo

Desserts, curds, porridges

The “Desserts, curds, porridges” subcategory includes 24 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Desserts, curds, porridges – shopping list additions
42 862in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
22.1%
Ads 5.9% | Leaflets 72%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Desserts, curds, porridges” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Desserts, curds, porridges – source mix
Desserts, curds, porridges – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets30872
From ads2516
Organic9474
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Desserts, curds, porridges72.035.8722.1
Cheeses, curds, cottage cheese75.62024.38
Milk78.632.4118.96
Yogurts, kefirs, buttermilk54.7625.8519.39
Eggs74.830.0125.16
Creams and sour creams62.07037.93
High protein products78.73021.27
Desserts, curds, porridges – source evolution over time
Desserts, curds, porridges – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26001
May '26000
Jun '261438072
Jul '2687780989
Aug '26771203416
Sep '261294425164996
Brands from the “Desserts, curds, porridges” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Desserts, curds, porridges” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Piątnica285501398
Danio210501199
Fantasia26010387
Monte23300488
Belriso1172089
Bakuś6030260
Serduszko Pudding1550544
Műller472033
Riso299059
Poezja10906
Source mix: organic 22.1%, from ads 5.9%, from leaflets 72%.