Brand Performance logo

Sandwich and salad cheeses

The “Sandwich and salad cheeses” subcategory includes 14 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Sandwich and salad cheeses – shopping list additions
9 340in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
21.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Sandwich and salad cheeses” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Sandwich and salad cheeses – source mix
Sandwich and salad cheeses – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets7318
From ads0
Organic2022
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Sandwich and salad cheeses – source evolution over time
Sandwich and salad cheeses – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26345021
Jul '2625190205
Aug '2622970960
Sep '2621570836
Brands from the “Sandwich and salad cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Sandwich and salad cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Almette37100761
Delikate29210498
Łaciaty15010124
Galbani1196041
Twój Smak7930159
President751097
Hochland418057
Pilos19700
Philadelphia160021
Favita127015
Source mix: organic 21.7%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.4%.