Brand Performance logo

Blue cheeses

The “Blue cheeses” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Blue cheeses – shopping list additions
7 341in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
21.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Blue cheeses” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Blue cheeses – source mix
Blue cheeses – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets5785
From ads0
Organic1556
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Blue cheeses – source evolution over time
Blue cheeses – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2624708
Jul '2617490127
Aug '2614210569
Sep '2623680852
Brands from the “Blue cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Blue cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Delikate19430267
President997065
Valbon33309
Lazur30603
Galbani5900
Hochland904
NaTurek702
Dziugas402
Bleu Fondant000
Bavaria Blu000
Source mix: organic 21.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.8%.