Brand Performance logo

Eggs

The “Eggs” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Eggs – shopping list additions
26 762in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
25.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 74.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Eggs” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Eggs – source mix
Eggs – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets20027
From ads4
Organic6731
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Eggs74.830.0125.16
Cheeses, curds, cottage cheese75.62024.38
Milk78.632.4118.96
Desserts, curds, porridges72.035.8722.1
Yogurts, kefirs, buttermilk54.7625.8519.39
Creams and sour creams62.07037.93
High protein products78.73021.27
Eggs – source evolution over time
Eggs – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '260012
May '26005
Jun '261571078
Jul '2676020949
Aug '26446702646
Sep '26638743041
Brands from the “Eggs” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Eggs” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Moja Kurka885901316
Złota Nioska2493035
Kurka wolna7910144
Wybiegane Kury6730139
Kotlina Natury7604
Polskie Fermy600
Aktiw000
Bio Planet000
Pewni Dobrego000
Source mix: organic 25.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 74.8%.