Brand Performance logo

Milk

The “Milk” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Milk – shopping list additions
58 573in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
19%
Ads 2.4% | Leaflets 78.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Milk” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Milk – source mix
Milk – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets46057
From ads1411
Organic11105
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Milk78.632.4118.96
Cheeses, curds, cottage cheese75.62024.38
Desserts, curds, porridges72.035.8722.1
Yogurts, kefirs, buttermilk54.7625.8519.39
Eggs74.830.0125.16
Creams and sour creams62.07037.93
High protein products78.73021.27
Milk – source evolution over time
Milk – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '260013
May '26002
Jun '2635650115
Jul '261571101409
Aug '261243714114229
Sep '261434405337
Brands from the “Milk” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Milk” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mlekovita1158001494
Mleczna Dolina8886023
Łaciate30660282
Wypasione28540430
Łowickie12760141
Pilos78400
Wiejskie278091
Piątnica346017
MU231036
Mazurski Smak16109
Source mix: organic 19%, from ads 2.4%, from leaflets 78.6%.