Brand Performance logo

Processed cheeses

The “Processed cheeses” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Processed cheeses – shopping list additions
5 083in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
21.7%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.3%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Processed cheeses” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Processed cheeses – source mix
Processed cheeses – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3978
From ads0
Organic1105
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Processed cheeses78.26021.74
Yellow cheeses77.16022.84
White cheeses, curds70.97029.03
Sandwich and salad cheeses78.35021.65
Blue cheeses78.8021.2
Cheeses for cheesecake70.69029.31
Cheese sticks67.44032.56
Lactose-free cheeses and curds76.87023.13
Processed cheeses – source evolution over time
Processed cheeses – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2619401
Jul '26867074
Aug '2611820393
Sep '2617350637
Brands from the “Processed cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Processed cheeses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Hochland24430167
Kiri902
Mlekovita300
Fasti000
Mlekpol000
Pilos000
Source mix: organic 21.7%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.3%.