Brand Performance logo

Window cleaners

The “Window cleaners” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Window cleaners – shopping list additions
976in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
24.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 75.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Window cleaners” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Window cleaners – source mix
Window cleaners – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets736
From ads0
Organic240
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Window cleaners – source evolution over time
Window cleaners – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26702
Jul '26269043
Aug '261730102
Sep '26287093
Brands from the “Window cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Window cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mr. Muscle145035
Sidolux102016
Frosch6106
Ludwik3802
Ajax2902
Cif002
Tytan100
Clin000
Yope000
W5000
Source mix: organic 24.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 75.4%.