Brand Performance logo

Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners

The “Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners” subcategory includes 10 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners – shopping list additions
1 239in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
27.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 72.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners – source mix
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets899
From ads0
Organic340
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners – source evolution over time
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '261802
Jul '26177040
Aug '264000172
Sep '263040126
Brands from the “Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Finish570037
Bryza6707
Dr.Beckmann3208
Somat2100
Calgon1100
Ludwik200
W5002
Domol000
Tytan000
Visior000
Source mix: organic 27.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 72.6%.