Brand Performance logo

Dishwasher tablets

The “Dishwasher tablets” subcategory includes 8 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Dishwasher tablets – shopping list additions
3 033in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
17.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 82.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Dishwasher tablets” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Dishwasher tablets – source mix
Dishwasher tablets – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2501
From ads0
Organic532
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Dishwasher tablets – source evolution over time
Dishwasher tablets – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2610103
Jul '26925042
Aug '266410266
Sep '268340221
Brands from the “Dishwasher tablets” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Dishwasher tablets” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Fairy12870170
Finish699060
Somat410058
Ludwik133016
Cif000
Domol000
Dreft000
Sunlight000
Source mix: organic 17.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 82.5%.