Brand Performance logo

Air fresheners

The “Air fresheners” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Air fresheners – shopping list additions
2 104in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
16.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 83.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Air fresheners” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Air fresheners – source mix
Air fresheners – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets1763
From ads0
Organic341
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Air fresheners83.79016.21
Toilet paper, paper towels, and tissues68.1710.9120.92
Cleaning agents79.22.718.1
Laundry detergents and fabric softeners76.447.116.46
Cleaning accessories83.53016.47
Toilet cleaners82.44017.56
Trash bags76.98023.02
Light bulbs80020
Air fresheners – source evolution over time
Air fresheners – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '267100
Jul '26611030
Aug '265480169
Sep '265330142
Brands from the “Air fresheners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Air fresheners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Air Wick20090345
Aril835075
Ambi Pur389062
Glade13002
Brait1003
W5000
Source mix: organic 16.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 83.8%.