Brand Performance logo

Cleaning accessories

The “Cleaning accessories” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cleaning accessories – shopping list additions
7 226in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
16.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 83.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cleaning accessories” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cleaning accessories – source mix
Cleaning accessories – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets6036
From ads0
Organic1190
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cleaning accessories83.53016.47
Toilet paper, paper towels, and tissues68.1710.9120.92
Cleaning agents79.22.718.1
Laundry detergents and fabric softeners76.447.116.46
Toilet cleaners82.44017.56
Trash bags76.98023.02
Air fresheners83.79016.21
Light bulbs80020
Cleaning accessories – source evolution over time
Cleaning accessories – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26663010
Jul '2618890107
Aug '2616110537
Sep '2618730536
Brands from the “Cleaning accessories” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cleaning accessories” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Vileda1246041
Gosia9005
Swiffer8208
York2301
Jan Niezbędny1200
Anna Zaradna100
Source mix: organic 16.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 83.5%.