Brand Performance logo

Universal detergents, liquids and sprays

The “Universal detergents, liquids and sprays” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Universal detergents, liquids and sprays – shopping list additions
32 791in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
16.8%
Ads 3.5% | Leaflets 79.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Universal detergents, liquids and sprays” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays – source mix
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets26144
From ads1153
Organic5494
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays – source evolution over time
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26114334327
Jul '2685090565
Aug '2663998102089
Sep '261009302813
Brands from the “Universal detergents, liquids and sprays” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Universal detergents, liquids and sprays” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Ludwik917090
Cif853063
Sidolux670030
Tytan477050
Meglio404065
Ajax335048
Clin287023
Cillit Bang278022
Floor150034
W56404
Source mix: organic 16.8%, from ads 3.5%, from leaflets 79.7%.