Brand Performance logo

Light bulbs

The “Light bulbs” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Light bulbs – shopping list additions
610in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
8/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
20%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 80%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Light bulbs” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Light bulbs – source mix
Light bulbs – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets488
From ads0
Organic122
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Light bulbs80020
Toilet paper, paper towels, and tissues68.1710.9120.92
Cleaning agents79.22.718.1
Laundry detergents and fabric softeners76.447.116.46
Cleaning accessories83.53016.47
Toilet cleaners82.44017.56
Trash bags76.98023.02
Air fresheners83.79016.21
Light bulbs – source evolution over time
Light bulbs – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26800
Jul '2678011
Aug '2654026
Sep '26348085
Brands from the “Light bulbs” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Light bulbs” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Philips11200
Osram6701
Wiz000
Kanlux000
Spectrum000
Source mix: organic 20%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 80%.