Brand Performance logo

Trash bags

The “Trash bags” subcategory includes 14 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Trash bags – shopping list additions
5 321in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
23%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 77%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Trash bags” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Trash bags – source mix
Trash bags – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets4096
From ads0
Organic1225
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Trash bags76.98023.02
Toilet paper, paper towels, and tissues68.1710.9120.92
Cleaning agents79.22.718.1
Laundry detergents and fabric softeners76.447.116.46
Cleaning accessories83.53016.47
Toilet cleaners82.44017.56
Air fresheners83.79016.21
Light bulbs80020
Trash bags – source evolution over time
Trash bags – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26140015
Jul '2610690166
Aug '2611740447
Sep '2617130597
Brands from the “Trash bags” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Trash bags” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Paclan64307
Jan Niezbędny457012
Stella20603
Zosia Samosia135010
Anna Zaradna10501
Home Excellent9200
Rubin5200
Vigo1700
Elembal600
Spark000
Source mix: organic 23%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 77%.