Brand Performance logo

Dishwashing liquids

The “Dishwashing liquids” subcategory includes 10 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Dishwashing liquids – shopping list additions
4 400in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
24%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 76%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Dishwashing liquids” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Dishwashing liquids – source mix
Dishwashing liquids – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3345
From ads0
Organic1055
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Dishwashing liquids – source evolution over time
Dishwashing liquids – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26155012
Jul '2611130153
Aug '269570434
Sep '2611200456
Brands from the “Dishwashing liquids” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Dishwashing liquids” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Fairy19380318
Ludwik802082
Kraft244015
Pur225028
Frosch4504
W51501
Biały Jeleń000
Giguś000
Lucek000
Morning Fresh000
Source mix: organic 24%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 76%.