Brand Performance logo

Floor cleaners

The “Floor cleaners” subcategory includes 7 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Floor cleaners – shopping list additions
329in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
25.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 74.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Floor cleaners” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Floor cleaners – source mix
Floor cleaners – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets246
From ads0
Organic83
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Floor cleaners74.77025.23
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays79.733.5216.75
Dishwashing liquids76.02023.98
Dishwasher tablets82.46017.54
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners72.56027.44
Window cleaners75.41024.59
Floor cleaners – source evolution over time
Floor cleaners – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26501
Jul '26159012
Aug '2616034
Sep '2666036
Brands from the “Floor cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Floor cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Sidolux497014
Pronto39015
Cler302
Ajax000
Frosch000
W5000
Cif000
Source mix: organic 25.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 74.8%.