Brand Performance logo

Tofu

The “Tofu” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Tofu – shopping list additions
703in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
30.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 69.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Tofu” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Tofu – source mix
Tofu – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets489
From ads0
Organic214
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Tofu69.56030.44
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Pâtés63.64036.36
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Tofu – source evolution over time
Tofu – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '268003
Jul '2688021
Aug '26164094
Sep '26157096
Brands from the “Tofu” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Tofu” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Go Vege359053
Lunter4503
Solida food500
Alnatura000
Berief000
Joya000
Morinaga000
Naturavena000
Polsoja000
Sunfood000
Source mix: organic 30.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 69.6%.