Brand Performance logo

Plant-based dairy substitutes

The “Plant-based dairy substitutes” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Plant-based dairy substitutes – shopping list additions
56in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
39.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 60.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Plant-based dairy substitutes” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Plant-based dairy substitutes – source mix
Plant-based dairy substitutes – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets34
From ads0
Organic22
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Pâtés63.64036.36
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Plant-based dairy substitutes – source evolution over time
Plant-based dairy substitutes – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26003
Jul '261706
Aug '26204
Sep '261509
Brands from the “Plant-based dairy substitutes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Plant-based dairy substitutes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Violife700
Alpro502
vEGGs000
Valsoia Yosoi000
VegUP000
Joya000
PlantON000
Activia000
Műller000
Source mix: organic 39.3%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 60.7%.