Brand Performance logo

Pâtés

The “Pâtés” subcategory includes 4 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Pâtés – shopping list additions
11in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
36.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 63.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Pâtés” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Pâtés – source mix
Pâtés – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets7
From ads0
Organic4
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Pâtés63.64036.36
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Pâtés – source evolution over time
Pâtés – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26502
Aug '26002
Sep '26200
Brands from the “Pâtés” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Pâtés” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Sante Lovege000
Primavika000
Dobra Kaloria000
Natura Food Veggie000
Source mix: organic 36.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 63.6%.