Brand Performance logo

Sandwich spreads

The “Sandwich spreads” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Sandwich spreads – shopping list additions
546in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
27.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 72.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Sandwich spreads” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Sandwich spreads – source mix
Sandwich spreads – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets398
From ads0
Organic148
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Pâtés63.64036.36
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Sandwich spreads – source evolution over time
Sandwich spreads – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26102
Aug '26161055
Sep '26236091
Brands from the “Sandwich spreads” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Sandwich spreads” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Polsoja000
Wawrzyniec000
Well Well000
Feel Fit Protein000
Lisner000
Drosed Podlaski Wege la Pasta000
Source mix: organic 27.1%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 72.9%.