Brand Performance logo

Hummus

The “Hummus” subcategory includes 7 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Hummus – shopping list additions
1 752in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
24.1%
Ads 0.2% | Leaflets 75.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Hummus” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Hummus – source mix
Hummus – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets1326
From ads4
Organic422
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Pâtés63.64036.36
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Hummus – source evolution over time
Hummus – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '266005
Jul '26203025
Aug '265630195
Sep '265004197
Brands from the “Hummus” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Hummus” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Perla7706
Vital Fresh102
Dobra Karma000
Feel Fit Protein000
Lisner000
Primavika000
Sante Lovege000
Source mix: organic 24.1%, from ads 0.2%, from leaflets 75.7%.