Brand Performance logo

Plant-based meats

The “Plant-based meats” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Plant-based meats – shopping list additions
5in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
80%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 20%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Plant-based meats” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Plant-based meats – source mix
Plant-based meats – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets1
From ads0
Organic4
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Plant-based meats20080
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Pâtés63.64036.36
Vegan lard000
Plant-based meats – source evolution over time
Plant-based meats – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26000
Aug '26002
Sep '26102
Brands from the “Plant-based meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Plant-based meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dobra Kaloria5603903
Garden Gourmet6802
GoPlant200
Beyond Meat000
Bobowina000
Gut Bio000
Naturli000
Next Level Meat000
The Vegetarian Butcher000
Source mix: organic 80%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 20%.