Brand Performance logo

Plant-based deli meats

The “Plant-based deli meats” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Plant-based deli meats – shopping list additions
94in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
23.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 76.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Plant-based deli meats” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Plant-based deli meats – source mix
Plant-based deli meats – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets72
From ads0
Organic22
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Plant-based deli meats76.6023.4
Hummus75.680.2324.09
Tofu69.56030.44
Sandwich spreads72.89027.11
Plant-based dairy substitutes60.71039.29
Pâtés63.64036.36
Plant-based meats20080
Vegan lard000
Plant-based deli meats – source evolution over time
Plant-based deli meats – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26001
Aug '2623010
Sep '2649011
Brands from the “Plant-based deli meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Plant-based deli meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Violife000
Polsoja000
Gut Bio000
Good&Green000
BezMięsny000
Source mix: organic 23.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 76.6%.