Brand Performance logo

Liquid soaps

The “Liquid soaps” subcategory includes 15 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Liquid soaps – shopping list additions
3 183in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
22.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 77.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Liquid soaps” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Liquid soaps – source mix
Liquid soaps – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2468
From ads0
Organic715
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Liquid soaps77.54022.46
Bath and shower gels79.86020.14
Body lotions83.46016.54
Bar soaps83.97016.03
Body scrubs85.36014.64
Bath salts, balls, and pearls81.2018.8
Liquid soaps – source evolution over time
Liquid soaps – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '267606
Jul '26798089
Aug '264980224
Sep '2610960396
Brands from the “Liquid soaps” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Liquid soaps” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Linda980092
Luksja456024
Cien27300
Dove162012
Palmolive6100
Isana1800
Biały Jeleń201
Protex300
Bambino000
Carex000
Source mix: organic 22.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 77.5%.