Brand Performance logo

Bar soaps

The “Bar soaps” subcategory includes 16 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Bar soaps – shopping list additions
1 029in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
16%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 84%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Bar soaps” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Bar soaps – source mix
Bar soaps – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets864
From ads0
Organic165
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Bar soaps83.97016.03
Bath and shower gels79.86020.14
Liquid soaps77.54022.46
Body lotions83.46016.54
Body scrubs85.36014.64
Bath salts, balls, and pearls81.2018.8
Bar soaps – source evolution over time
Bar soaps – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '267801
Jul '26314025
Aug '26195061
Sep '26277078
Brands from the “Bar soaps” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Bar soaps” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Linda265017
Dove248033
Luksja13907
Palmolive7009
Bambino6000
Biały Jeleń2000
Arko100
Cien000
Tołpa000
Yves Rocher000
Source mix: organic 16%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 84%.