Brand Performance logo

Deodorants and antiperspirants

The “Deodorants and antiperspirants” subcategory includes 12 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Deodorants and antiperspirants – shopping list additions
6 766in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/11
of 11 subcategories
Organic additions
19.9%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 80.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Deodorants and antiperspirants” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Deodorants and antiperspirants – source mix
Deodorants and antiperspirants – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets5419
From ads0
Organic1347
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Deodorants and antiperspirants80.09019.91
Body care80.21019.79
Perfumes79.93020.07
Hair care81.493.8814.63
Facial care and cleansing82.33017.67
Makeup products81.43018.57
Hand and nail care71.94028.06
Eye area care86.4013.6
Deodorants and antiperspirants – source evolution over time
Deodorants and antiperspirants – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26002
May '26000
Jun '26295012
Jul '2620270117
Aug '2611810586
Sep '2619160630
Brands from the “Deodorants and antiperspirants” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Deodorants and antiperspirants” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Rexona10000267
Nivea958096
Dove8110147
Garnier491040
Adidas418066
Old Spice436046
Fa7407
Isana4305
Axe24010
Lady Speed Stick300
Source mix: organic 19.9%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 80.1%.