Brand Performance logo

Bath and shower gels

The “Bath and shower gels” subcategory includes 20 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Bath and shower gels – shopping list additions
10 658in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
20.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 79.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Bath and shower gels” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Bath and shower gels – source mix
Bath and shower gels – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets8511
From ads0
Organic2147
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Bath and shower gels79.86020.14
Liquid soaps77.54022.46
Body lotions83.46016.54
Bar soaps83.97016.03
Body scrubs85.36014.64
Bath salts, balls, and pearls81.2018.8
Bath and shower gels – source evolution over time
Bath and shower gels – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26001
May '26000
Jun '26644033
Jul '2623320214
Aug '2623330879
Sep '26320201020
Brands from the “Bath and shower gels” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Bath and shower gels” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Palmolive10450183
Nivea9580190
Dove6700146
Adidas654023
Fa575082
Bambino417059
Cien29100
Ziaja17204
Axe145021
Luksja13800
Source mix: organic 20.1%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 79.9%.