Brand Performance logo

Whole bean coffee

The “Whole bean coffee” subcategory includes 17 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Whole bean coffee – shopping list additions
18 892in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
18.9%
Ads 9.2% | Leaflets 71.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Whole bean coffee” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Whole bean coffee – source mix
Whole bean coffee – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets13585
From ads1739
Organic3568
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Whole bean coffee – source evolution over time
Whole bean coffee – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2652200
Jul '2632640145
Aug '2639167011435
Sep '26588310381988
Brands from the “Whole bean coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Whole bean coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dallmayr187501187
Jacobs28480197
MK Cafe134201153
Lavazza20070197
Tchibo7480165
Woseba7440111
Prima5080156
Cafe d'Or406052
Segafredo20501
Mokate6604
Source mix: organic 18.9%, from ads 9.2%, from leaflets 71.9%.