Brand Performance logo

Cereal coffee

The “Cereal coffee” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cereal coffee – shopping list additions
508in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
26.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 73.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cereal coffee” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cereal coffee – source mix
Cereal coffee – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets373
From ads0
Organic135
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Cereal coffee – source evolution over time
Cereal coffee – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '261701
Jul '2613405
Aug '2659019
Sep '261630110
Brands from the “Cereal coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cereal coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Caro7060131
Inka250015
Delecta Anatol8509
Cykoria31023
Kujawianka000
Source mix: organic 26.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 73.4%.