Brand Performance logo

Cappuccino

The “Cappuccino” subcategory includes 4 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cappuccino – shopping list additions
754in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
24.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 75.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cappuccino” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cappuccino – source mix
Cappuccino – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets570
From ads0
Organic184
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Cappuccino – source evolution over time
Cappuccino – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26100
Jul '26110018
Aug '26135046
Sep '263240120
Brands from the “Cappuccino” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cappuccino” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Jacobs Cappuccino13601
Mokate6801
Bellarom000
La Movida000
Source mix: organic 24.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 75.6%.