Brand Performance logo

Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules

The “Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules – shopping list additions
3in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
0%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 100%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules – source mix
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3
From ads0
Organic0
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules – source evolution over time
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26000
Aug '26000
Sep '26300
Brands from the “Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Jacobs1907
Starbucks300
L'OR000
Lavazza000
Dallmayr000
Segafredo000
Nespresso000
Costa000
Davidoff000
Source mix: organic 0%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 100%.