Brand Performance logo

Instant coffee

The “Instant coffee” subcategory includes 19 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Instant coffee – shopping list additions
11 208in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
17.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 82.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Instant coffee” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Instant coffee – source mix
Instant coffee – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets9282
From ads0
Organic1926
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Instant coffee – source evolution over time
Instant coffee – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2648504
Jul '2632180124
Aug '2622100782
Sep '26336901016
Brands from the “Instant coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Instant coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Nescafe33030335
Jacobs21680217
MK Cafe7960119
Dallmayr208014
Tchibo109019
Bellarom12500
Lavazza2703
Prima2600
Woseba2000
Mokate600
Source mix: organic 17.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 82.8%.