Brand Performance logo

Original coffee capsules

The “Original coffee capsules” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Original coffee capsules – shopping list additions
135in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
29.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 70.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Original coffee capsules” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Original coffee capsules – source mix
Original coffee capsules – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets95
From ads0
Organic40
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Original coffee capsules – source evolution over time
Original coffee capsules – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26200
Jul '261103
Aug '2620013
Sep '2662024
Brands from the “Original coffee capsules” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Original coffee capsules” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dolce Gusto86021
Cafissimo201
Tassimo300
Lavazza000
Segafredo000
Nespresso000
Source mix: organic 29.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 70.4%.