Brand Performance logo

Ground coffee

The “Ground coffee” subcategory includes 20 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Ground coffee – shopping list additions
16 047in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
17.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 82.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Ground coffee” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Ground coffee – source mix
Ground coffee – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets13218
From ads0
Organic2829
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Ground coffee82.37017.63
Whole bean coffee71.919.218.89
Instant coffee82.82017.18
Cappuccino75.6024.4
Cereal coffee73.43026.57
Original coffee capsules70.37029.63
Nespresso and compatible coffee capsules10000
Ground coffee – source evolution over time
Ground coffee – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2671700
Jul '2636570170
Aug '26357201111
Sep '26527201548
Brands from the “Ground coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Ground coffee” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Jacobs17250180
Woseba17880100
MK Cafe12860111
Prima11930150
Tchibo1067089
Dallmayr1007056
Lavazza766077
Cafe d'Or19808
Astra19500
Sati3701
Source mix: organic 17.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 82.4%.