Brand Performance logo

Pralines and candies

The “Pralines and candies” subcategory includes 25 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Pralines and candies – shopping list additions
14 127in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
17.1%
Ads 6.3% | Leaflets 76.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Pralines and candies” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Pralines and candies – source mix
Pralines and candies – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets10818
From ads894
Organic2415
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Pralines and candies – source evolution over time
Pralines and candies – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '263817768
Jul '262868118203
Aug '2629100909
Sep '26465901295
Brands from the “Pralines and candies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Pralines and candies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Kinder Niespodzianka131403300
Wedel Ptasie Mleczko257601177
Raffaello131301058
Toffifee11380208
Merci8550188
Milka Alpejskie Mleczko7860233
Michałki6460182
Lindt Lindor6810119
Mieszanka Krakowska420098
Tiki Taki286094
Source mix: organic 17.1%, from ads 6.3%, from leaflets 76.6%.