Brand Performance logo

Cereal cookies

The “Cereal cookies” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cereal cookies – shopping list additions
653in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
19.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 80.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cereal cookies” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cereal cookies – source mix
Cereal cookies – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets526
From ads0
Organic127
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Cereal cookies – source evolution over time
Cereal cookies – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '266301
Jul '2612608
Aug '26151041
Sep '26186077
Brands from the “Cereal cookies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cereal cookies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Vitanella421041
Bonitki315038
Tago1000
Sante Fit200
Belvita000
Galicyjski Młyn000
Krakuski Zbożowe000
Lu Go!000
Łakotki Złotokłose000
Testino000
Source mix: organic 19.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 80.6%.