Brand Performance logo

Milk bars

The “Milk bars” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Milk bars – shopping list additions
97in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
9/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
21.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Milk bars” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Milk bars – source mix
Milk bars – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets76
From ads0
Organic21
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Milk bars78.35021.65
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Milk bars – source evolution over time
Milk bars – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '261003
Aug '262904
Sep '2637014
Brands from the “Milk bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Milk bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Kinder Mleczna Kanapka502050
Monte Snack336055
Milky Way145029
Kinder Maxi King8809
Fantasia000
Source mix: organic 21.7%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.4%.