Brand Performance logo

Cottage cheese bars

The “Cottage cheese bars” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cottage cheese bars – shopping list additions
716in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
26.8%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 73.2%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cottage cheese bars” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cottage cheese bars – source mix
Cottage cheese bars – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets524
From ads0
Organic192
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Cottage cheese bars – source evolution over time
Cottage cheese bars – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26000
Jul '26500
Aug '26002
Sep '265190190
Brands from the “Cottage cheese bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cottage cheese bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Tutti50701
Magija2101
Pilos000
MiaMu000
Svalya000
Vilvi000
Source mix: organic 26.8%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 73.2%.