Brand Performance logo

Cereal bars

The “Cereal bars” subcategory includes 12 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cereal bars – shopping list additions
314in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
8/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
21.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cereal bars” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cereal bars – source mix
Cereal bars – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets247
From ads0
Organic67
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars – source evolution over time
Cereal bars – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '262300
Jul '262601
Aug '26152047
Sep '2646019
Brands from the “Cereal bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cereal bars” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
BA!247067
Vitanella11800
Nestle musli2102
Corny Big000
Corny Big Fruit000
Corny Free000
First Nice000
Nesquick000
Nestle Fitness000
Sante Crunchy000
Source mix: organic 21.3%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.7%.