Brand Performance logo

Vanilla sugars and flavorings

The “Vanilla sugars and flavorings” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Vanilla sugars and flavorings – shopping list additions
724in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
39.8%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 60.2%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Vanilla sugars and flavorings” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Vanilla sugars and flavorings – source mix
Vanilla sugars and flavorings – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets436
From ads0
Organic288
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Jellies81.48018.52
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Baking powders35.5064.5
Vanilla sugars and flavorings – source evolution over time
Vanilla sugars and flavorings – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '263107
Jul '26187066
Aug '261930126
Sep '2625089
Brands from the “Vanilla sugars and flavorings” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Vanilla sugars and flavorings” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Gellwe34405
Dr. Oetker3602
Delecta400
Cykoria000
Winiary000
Castello000
Source mix: organic 39.8%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 60.2%.