Brand Performance logo

Fruit jellies and mousses

The “Fruit jellies and mousses” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Fruit jellies and mousses – shopping list additions
3 991in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
18.4%
Ads 1.1% | Leaflets 80.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Fruit jellies and mousses” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Fruit jellies and mousses – source mix
Fruit jellies and mousses – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3212
From ads45
Organic734
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Jellies81.48018.52
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Baking powders35.5064.5
Fruit jellies and mousses – source evolution over time
Fruit jellies and mousses – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '269403
Jul '26853053
Aug '268010225
Sep '26146445453
Brands from the “Fruit jellies and mousses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Fruit jellies and mousses” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Winiary506074
Dr. Oetker Słodka Chwila154088
Gellwe78028
Delecta 52018
Twój Deser Pyszny Kubek001
Celiko000
Castello000
Cykoria000
Wodzisław000
Source mix: organic 18.4%, from ads 1.1%, from leaflets 80.5%.