Brand Performance logo

Puddings and porridges

The “Puddings and porridges” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Puddings and porridges – shopping list additions
4 014in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
21.1%
Ads 1.4% | Leaflets 77.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Puddings and porridges” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Puddings and porridges – source mix
Puddings and porridges – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3111
From ads55
Organic848
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Jellies81.48018.52
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Baking powders35.5064.5
Puddings and porridges – source evolution over time
Puddings and porridges – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2620908
Jul '2610160116
Aug '266340294
Sep '26125255430
Brands from the “Puddings and porridges” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Puddings and porridges” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Winiary412033
Dr. Oetker Słodka Chwila117083
Gellwe3800
Delecta 2601
Cykoria000
Nesquik000
Castello000
Celiko000
Twój Deser000
Source mix: organic 21.1%, from ads 1.4%, from leaflets 77.5%.