Brand Performance logo

Nuts and dried fruits

The “Nuts and dried fruits” subcategory includes 8 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Nuts and dried fruits – shopping list additions
73 621in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
20.1%
Ads 6.9% | Leaflets 73%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Nuts and dried fruits” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Nuts and dried fruits – source mix
Nuts and dried fruits – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets53703
From ads5086
Organic14832
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Jellies81.48018.52
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Baking powders35.5064.5
Nuts and dried fruits – source evolution over time
Nuts and dried fruits – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26001
Jun '2626611167144
Jul '261595122181501
Aug '26128694795591
Sep '262222212227595
Brands from the “Nuts and dried fruits” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Nuts and dried fruits” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Bakador489405
Alesto3533016
Bakalland56504
Helio15300
Kresto5500
Bakallino401
Siesta000
EnerBIO000
Source mix: organic 20.1%, from ads 6.9%, from leaflets 73%.